Schedule

All upcoming events are listed below. You may use the fields below to filter the list of upcoming shows.

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".

September

September 23, 2019 - 9:00 am  —  Ridin' the West

October

October 4, 2019 - 11:00 am  —  Making an Impression
October 4, 2019 - 11:00 am  —  Unbound: The Art of Deterioration
October 12, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Community Day Festival
October 16, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Music@Noon: Dave Meder
October 16, 2019 - 7:30 pm  —  Film: Roll Red Roll
October 18, 2019 - 4:00 pm  —  Ridin' the West
October 23, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Music@Noon: Lawrence University Trio
October 30, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Music@Noon: Mariachi Estelar
October 30, 2019 - 7:30 pm  —  Film: Us

November

November 1, 2019 - 9:00 am  —  Ken Gonzales-Day
November 6, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Music@Noon: American Ostinato
November 7, 2019 - 5:30 pm  —  Tony Rivera, Rush Hour Concert
November 7, 2019 - 7:00 pm  —  Huda Al-Marashi, Reading/Book Signing
November 8, 2019 - 8:00 pm  —  Eurydice
November 9, 2019 - 8:00 pm  —  Eurydice
November 10, 2019 - 2:00 pm  —  Eurydice
November 13, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Music@Noon: Youlan Ensemble
November 13, 2019 - 8:00 pm  —  Eurydice
November 14, 2019 - 8:00 pm  —  Eurydice
November 15, 2019 - 8:00 pm  —  Eurydice
November 16, 2019 - 7:30 pm  —  SCU Orchestra: Global Warming
November 16, 2019 - 8:00 pm  —  Eurydice
November 20, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Music@Noon: The CSMV Ensemble
November 20, 2019 - 7:30 pm  —  Jazz Band & Combos
November 21, 2019 - 7:30 pm  —  SCU Wind Ensemble & US Air Force Band

December

December 4, 2019 - 12:00 pm  —  Music@Noon: New Music Ensemble
December 5, 2019 - 8:00 pm  —  Choreographers' Gallery
December 6, 2019 - 4:00 pm  —  Unbound: The Art of Deterioration
December 6, 2019 - 7:00 pm  —  Choreographers' Gallery
December 6, 2019 - 7:30 pm  —  20th Annual Festival of Lights
December 6, 2019 - 9:00 pm  —  Choreographers' Gallery
December 7, 2019 - 7:30 pm  —  20th Annual Festival of Lights

January

January 10, 2020 - 11:00 am  —  Stephanie Metz: InTouch
January 10, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Ray Furuta, Faculty Recital
January 16, 2020 - 5:30 pm  —  Leslie Hart, Rush Hour Concert
January 16, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Charisma 2020: 20th Celebration
January 17, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Charisma 2020: 20th Celebration
January 22, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Film: The Feminist on Cellblock Y
January 24, 2020 - 4:00 pm  —  Ken Gonzales-Day
January 24, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Carl Schultz, Faculty Recital

February

February 5, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Film: The Pushouts
February 6, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Images 2020
February 7, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Images 2020
February 8, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Images 2020
February 9, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  Images 2020
February 10, 2020 - 5:00 pm  —  Lynn Stegner, Reading/Book Signing
February 11, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Queer Film Festival: Moonlight
February 13, 2020 - 9:00 am  —  Friend and Foe
February 13, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Queer Film Festival: Changing the Game
February 15, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  Winter One Act Festival
February 16, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  Winter One Act Festival
February 18, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Queer Film Festival: King, Queen, and In-Betweens
February 20, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Queer Film Festival: Boy Erased
February 28, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Dry Powder
February 29, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Dry Powder
February 29, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  SCU Orchestra: Concerto & Aria Winners

March

March 1, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  Dry Powder
March 3, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  SCU Wind Ensemble
March 4, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Jazz Band & Combos
March 4, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Dry Powder
March 5, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Dry Powder
March 6, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Dry Powder
March 7, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Dry Powder
March 12, 2020 - 5:30 pm  —  SCLOrk
March 13, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Where are we from? Where are we going?
March 14, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  The Circuit
March 30, 2020 - 9:00 am  —  Studio Art Senior Show
March 30, 2020 - 9:00 am  —  Annual Student Art Juried Exhibition

April

April 3, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Bill Stevens, Faculty Recital
April 3, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Water Project
April 4, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Water Project
April 5, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  The Water Project
April 11, 2020 - 4:00 pm  —  Friend and Foe
April 15, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Film: BEDLAM
April 16, 2020 - 5:30 pm  —  Kavin Paulraj, Rush Hour Concert
April 18, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  Spring Dance Festival
April 18, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  Spring Dance Festival
April 19, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  Spring Dance Festival
April 23, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  SCU Orchestra: Elements
April 29, 2020 - 5:00 pm  —  Matt Rasmussen, Reading/Book Signing
April 29, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Film: The Last Black Man in San Francisco

May

May 1, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Nancy Wait Kromm, Faculty Recital
May 8, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Revolutionists
May 9, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Revolutionists
May 10, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  The Revolutionists
May 13, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Revolutionists
May 14, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Revolutionists
May 15, 2020 - 3:30 pm  —  Art History Student Research Symposium
May 15, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Teresa McCollough, Faculty Recital
May 15, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Revolutionists
May 16, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Revolutionists
May 21, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  SCU Wind Ensemble
May 29, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Secret Garden, the Musical
May 30, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  Jazz Band & Combos
May 30, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Secret Garden, the Musical
May 31, 2020 - 2:00 pm  —  The Secret Garden, the Musical
May 31, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  New Playwrights' Festival

June

June 1, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  New Playwrights' Festival
June 2, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  FUSION: SCU Choirs, Orchestra, Jazz, Wind
June 2, 2020 - 7:30 pm  —  New Playwrights' Festival
June 3, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Secret Garden, the Musical
June 4, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Secret Garden, the Musical
June 5, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Secret Garden, the Musical
June 6, 2020 - 8:00 pm  —  The Secret Garden, the Musical
June 10, 2020 - 5:00 pm  —  Genesis Film Festival 2020
June 11, 2020 - 4:00 pm  —  Studio Art Senior Show
June 11, 2020 - 4:00 pm  —  Annual Student Art Juried Exhibition
June 13, 2020 - 4:00 pm  —  Making an Impression
June 13, 2020 - 4:00 pm  —  Stephanie Metz: InTouch